Products

AP2005-12M3


AP2005-12M3 is a 28 Gb/s germanium on silicon avalanche photodiode for 100GBASE- ER4 and 100/400G single mode fiber PAM4 applications.


Features

  • 1310nm optimized, -22dBm typical sensitivity (BER=1e-12)

  • Low capacitance, ~55fF

  • Low breakdown voltage, ~20V

  • Large 3-dB bandwidth, ~26GHz during operation conditions

  • Great linearity

  • Wide operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C


Applications

  • 100GBASE-ER4

  • 100/400GBASE SMF PAM4



Request Datasheet: info@sifotonics.com



Copyright © 2016 SiFotonics. All Rights Reserved.