产品中心

AP1503-20L5


AP1503-20L5 is a 10 Gb/s germanium on silicon avalanche photodiode for SONET/SDH applications.


Features

  • Top-illuminated device for ease of assembly

  • Both P and N pads on top side

  • Low breakdown voltage of 30 V

  • Low capacitance of 0.12 pF

  • Responds to an 800nm - 1600nm wavelength range

  • AR coating optimized for 1550nm range applications

  • Typical responsivity at 1550nm is 0.85 A/W @ M=1

  • Optical illumination aperture diameter 20 μm (35-μm equivalent aperture diameter if using SiFotonics aspheric lens cap)

Applications

  • SFP+, XFP, QSFP transceivers

  • 10G SONET/SDH

  • 10G Fibre Channel

  • 10G/40GBASE Ethernet



下载文件

Copyright © 2015 SiFotonics. All Rights Reserved.